Finale du tournoi Mondiale 2005 (Hong Kong)
Final of the World Tournament 2005 in Hong Kong

Vainqueur / Winner : FC Fluminense (Brazil)

Equipes participantes et classement
 Participating teams and ranking


1er
Flumiense (Brazil)


2eme
Paris Saint Germain


3ème
Estudiantes de la Plata (Argentina)


4ème
CSKA Moscou (Russia)


5
UNAM Punas (Mexico)


6
Ulsan Hyundai


7
Inter Milan


8
Cross Fire (USA)


9
Arsenal
 


10
Brommapojkarna


11
Borussia Dortmund


12
Universidad Catolica


13
RCD Espanyol


14
Kumagaya


15
Soccer 2


16
Moroka Swallows 


17
Manchester United
 


18
Chonburi


19
Tai Po


20
Liaoning


 Resutlats / Results

 

Nike World Club Cup U-14 2005

2005 European final		

[May 12-16 in Zagreb (Croatia)]


Group A
Sporting CP		2-1 FC Zagreb
Sporting CP		0-1 FC Nitra
Sporting CP		3-0 NK Maribor
Sporting CP		0-0 Vๅlerenga
FC Zagreb		1-0 FC Nitra
FC Zagreb		1-1 NK Maribor
FC Zagreb		1-0 Vๅlerenga
FC Nitra		0-0 NK Maribor
FC Nitra		2-0 Vๅlerenga
NK Maribor		1-0 Vๅlerenga

Group B
Brommapojkarna		0-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Brommapojkarna		1-0 SMS L๓dz
Brommapojkarna		1-1 FC Zrich
Brommapojkarna		2-0 AA Gent
Dinamo Zagreb		0-0 SMS L๓dz
Dinamo Zagreb		0-0 FC Zrich
Dinamo Zagreb		1-0 AA Gent
SMS L๓dz		1-1 FC Zrich
SMS L๓dz		3-1 AA Gent
FC Zrich		1-1 AA Gent

Group C
Austria Wien		2-0 MTK Budapest
Austria Wien		2-0 Maccabi
Austria Wien		2-2 Bursaspor
Austria Wien		1-0 Napolis Siauliu
MTK Budapest		0-0 Maccabi
MTK Budapest		1-0 Bursaspor
MTK Budapest		7-0 Napolis Siauliu
Maccabi			1-1 Bursaspor
Maccabi			5-1 Napolis Siauliu
Bursaspor		3-1 Napolis Siauliu

Group D
Sparta Rotterdam	1-0 CSKA Moskva
Sparta Rotterdam	0-0 Aarhus GF
Sparta Rotterdam	1-1 Sigma Olomouc
Sparta Rotterdam	1-0 HJK Helsinki
CSKA Moskva		1-0 Aarhus GF
CSKA Moskva		0-1 Sigma Olomouc
CSKA Moskva		1-0 HJK Helsinki
Aarhus GF		0-0 Sigma Olomouc
Aarhus GF		4-0 HJK Helsinki
Sigma Olomouc		0-1 HJK Helsinki


1/4 finals places 1-8
Dinamo Zagreb		1-0 Sporting CP
Brommapojkarna		0-0 FC Zagreb		[4-2 pen]
CSKA Moskva		2-1 Austria Wien
Sparta Rotterdam	1-0 MTK Budapest

1/2 finals places 1-4
CSKA Moskva		2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Brommapojkarna		0-0 Sparta Rotterdam	[4-3 pen]

1/2 finals places 5-8
MTK Budapest		1-0 FC Zagreb
Austria Wien		0-0 Sporting CP		[4-3 pen]

1/2 finals places 9-12
SMS L๓dz		0-0 FC Nitra		[4-1 pen]
Maccabi			1-0 Aarhus GF

1/2 finals places 13-16
Sigma Olomouc		2-0 Bursaspor
NK Maribor		0-0 FC Zrich		[3-1 pen]

1/2 finals places 17-20
Vๅlerenga		0-0 AA Gent		[4-3 pen]
HJK Helsinki		2-1 Napolis Siauliu

19th place match
AA Gent			4-3 Napolis Siauliu

17th place match
Vๅlerenga		2-1 HJK Helsinki

15th place match
FC Zrich		1-0 Bursaspor

13th place match
Sigma Olomouc		0-0 NK Maribor		[4-3 pen]

11th place match
FC Nitra		1-0 Aarhus GF

9th place match
SMS L๓dz		2-1 Maccabi

Seventh place match
FC Zagreb		1-0 Sporting CP

Fifth place match
MTK Budapest		2-0 Austria Wien

Third place match
Dinamo Zagreb		1-1 Sparta Rotterdam	[4-2 pen]

Final
Brommapojkarna		1-1 CSKA Moskva		[4-2 pen]





2005 North American Finals : 

28 to 30.05.2005 in Beaverton,Oregon

[Boys] 

Participants 

Semifinals
Crossfire Premier	2-0 Ohio FC Mutiny
Irvine Strikers		2-0 Nomads SA

Third place match
Ohio FC	Mutiny		2-1 Nomads SA

Final
Crossfire Premier	2-1 Irvine Strikers





Pacific Qualifications :

5.06.2005 at North Harbour Stadium in Auckland

Final
Soccer 2 (New Zealand)	2-1 Melbourne FC (Australia)










Nike World Club Cup U-14 2005


Qualified for the "Manchester United Premier Cup" (World final)

Co-host		Manchester United (England)
		Tai Po (Hongkong)

USA		Washington Crossfire Premier (USA)

Europa		Borussia Dortmund (Germany)
		Inter Milan (Italy)
		Arsenal FC (England)
		Paris Saint Germain (France)
		RCD Espanyol Barcelona (Spain)

Europa qualifications in  (May 12-16 in Zagreb)
		Brommapojkarna
		CSKA Moskva

Latin America	Fluminense (Brazil)
		Estudiantes de la Plata(Argentina)
		UNAM Pumas (Mexico)
		Universidad Catolica (Chile)

Asia		Kumagaya SC (Japan)
		Ulsan Hyundai FC (South Korea)
		Liaoning YF (China)

Asia qualifications
		Chonburi Sport Association (Thailand)

Pacific qualifications
		Soccer 2 (New Zealand)

Africa		Moroka Swallows (South Africa)



July 20-23 in Hongkong (China)

1st round

Group 1
UNAM Pumas		1-0 Ulsan Hyundai
UNAM Pumas		0-0 Borussia Dortmund
UNAM Pumas		2-1 RCD Espanyol
UNAM Pumas		0-0 Manchester United
Ulsan Hyundai		3-0 Borussia Dortmund
Ulsan Hyundai		3-1 RCD Espanyol
Ulsan Hyundai		1-1 Manchester United
Borussia Dortmund	1-0 RCD Espanyol
Borussia Dortmund	2-1 Manchester United
RCD Espanyol		2-0 Manchester United


Group 2
Paris Saint Germain	1-0 Fluminense
Paris Saint Germain	1-1 Brommapojkarna
Paris Saint Germain	2-1 Moroka Swallows
Paris Saint Germain	2-0 Tai Po
Fluminense		2-0 Brommapojkarna
Fluminense		2-0 Moroka Swallows
Fluminense		3-0 Tai Po
Brommapojkarna		3-0 Moroka Swallows
Brommapojkarna		1-0 Tai Po
Moroka Swallows		1-0 Tai Po

Group 3
Estudiantes		0-0 Inter Milan
Estudiantes		1-0 Arsenal
Estudiantes		1-0 Kumagaya
Estudiantes		2-0 Chonburi
Inter Milan		1-1 Arsenal
Inter Milan		0-1 Kumagaya
Inter Milan		3-1 Chonburi
Arsenal			0-0 Kumagaya
Arsenal			2-0 Chonburi
Kumagaya		1-5 Chonburi

Group 4
CSKA Moskva		1-0 Crossfire Premier
CSKA Moskva		1-1 Universidad Catolica
CSKA Moskva		3-1 Soccer 2
CSKA Moskva		3-0 Liaoning
Crossfire Premier	0-0 Universidad Catolica
Crossfire Premier	3-1 Soccer 2
Crossfire Premier	1-0 Liaoning
Universidad Catolica	2-1 Soccer 2
Universidad Catolica	1-1 Liaoning
Soccer 2		1-0 Liaoning

1/4 finals places 1-8
Fluminense		2-0 UNAM Pumas
Estudiantes		1-0 Crossfire Premier
Paris Saint Germain	1-0 Ulsan Hyundai
CSKA Moskva		2-1 Inter Milan

1/2 finals places 1-4
Fluminense		1-0 Estudiantes
Paris Saint Germain	3-0 CSKA Moskva

1/2 finals places 5-8
UNAM Pumas		0-0 Crossfire Premier	[4-1 pen]
Ulsan Hyundai		2-0 Inter Milan

1/2 finals places 9-12
Brommapojkarna		1-0 Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal			1-0 Universidad Catolica

1/2 finals places 13-16
RCD Espanyol		2-1 Moroka Swallows
Kumagaya		1-0 Soccer 2

1/2 finals places 17-20
Manchester United	2-0 Tai Po
Chonburi		2-1 Liaoning

19th place match
Tai Po			1-0 Liaoning

17th place match
Manchester United	4-3 Chonburi

15th place match
Soccer 2		3-0 Moroka Swallows

13th place match
RCD Espanyol		3-0 Kumagaya

11th place match
Borussia Dortmund	5-2 Universidad Catolica

9th place match
Arsenal			3-0 Brommapojkarna

Seventh place match
Inter Milan		4-2 Crossfire Premier

Fifth place match
UNAM Pumas		4-3 Ulsan Hyundai

Third place match
Estudiantes		3-0 CSKA Moskva

Final
Fluminense		1-0 Paris Saint Germain







Girls 2005 North American Finals : 

28 to 30.05.2005 in Beaverton,Oregon

Semifinals
Dallas Texans		4-0 So Cal United
Slammers FC		0-0 Crossfire Premier	[1-0 pen]

Third place match
Crossfire Premier	2-1 So Cal United

Final
Slammers FC		1-0 Dallas Texans




 


Lien vers les sites officiels du tournoi / Link to the official web-site of the tournament

www.premiercupmedia.com et www.manchesterunitedpremiercup.com


Création de la page : 11/08/2008

 Web-Master :  Alain@FOOTJUNIORS.ch