Résultats des tournois 'Nike Premier Cup' antérieures à 2001
Results from the 'Nike Premier Cup' tournament done earlier than 2001


2000

Nike World Club Cup U-14 2000

2000 (West) European Finals (Belgium)

Participants :

Admira Wacker Mölding		Austria
AGF Aarhus			Denmark
CF 'Os Belenenses'		Portugal
Brommapojkarna			Sweden
Dundee United			Scotland
FC Etzella Ettelbrück		Luxemburg
Germinal Beerschot		Belgium
Gjellerasen IL			Norway
Lame Youth			N.Ireland
Leeds United 			England
SC Paderborn 07			Germany
Real Madrid			Spain
AS Roma				Italy
FC Servette Genève		Switzerland
St Joseph's Boys		Rep.of Ireland

Group ?
Admira Wacker		1-0 St Joseph's Boys
			1-0 Lame Youth
			0-1 Brommapojkarna
			3-0 SC Paderborn 07

Group ?
AGF Aarhus		2-1 FC Servette Genève
			5-0 Gjellerasen IL
			4-0 Germinal Beerschot
			1-1 Leeds United          [5-4 pen]

Group ?
Real Madrid		3-0 CF 'Os Belenenses'
			1-0 AS Roma
			4-0 FC Etzella Ettelbrück
			1-1 Dundee United         [5-4 pen]

Semifinals
Admira Wacker		1-0 AGF Aarhus
Real Madrid		3-0 FC Servette Genève

Final
Real Madrid		4-0 Admira Wacker

Third place
AGF Aarhus		1-0 FC Servette Genève

Top-3 qualified for World Finals


2000  East European and Middle-East Finals 
(May 19-22,2000 in Lodz)
Participants : Debrecen OFS Hungary Hajduk Croatia Hapoel Keter Tel Aviv Israel Kaunas Lituania SMS Lodz Poland Maribor Slovenia Sports School Oriol Russia Lech Poznan Poland Zilina Slovakia Svit Zlin Czech Rep. Group ? Debrecen OFS 1-0 Kaunas 0-0 Maribor 2-0 Hapoel Keter Tel Aviv Group ? SMS Lodz 3-1 Zilina 0-1 Hajduk 1-1 Svit Zlin Semifinals Debrecen OFS 4-0 Sports School Oriol SMS Lodz 2-1 Lech Poznan Final Debrecen OFS 1-1 SMS Lodz [3-1 pen] Top-2 qualified for World Finals 2000 Brazilian Qualification Northeast: Sport won regional preliminaries after beating Vitória in the final, played in 1999. South: Internacional/RS qualified for national final (2-1 vs Juventude, 3-0 vs Caxias, 0-0 vs Grêmio; also Grêmio 2-1 Caxias). Minas Gerais: Cruzeiro qualified. Rio de Janeiro: Flamengo and Vasco da Gama qualified; results: [Feb 19] (group stage) Vasco da Gama 1-0 Botafogo; Botafogo 1-1 Flamengo; Flamengo 1-1 Vasco da Gama CFZ do Rio 1-0 Fluminense; Fluminense 2-1 Madureira; Madureira 0-2 CFZ do Rio [Feb 20] semis: Flamengo bt CFZ do Rio; Vasco da Gama bt Fluminense; final: Flamengo 0-0 Vasco da Gama (4-3 pen) São Paulo: Final: Santos 2-1 Juventus. São Paulo Countryside: Etti Jundiaí qualified. Brazilian Finals [Mar 31] Juventus 0-0 Jundiaí; Santos 0-0 Internacional; Sport 0-2 Vasco da Gama; Cruzeiro 0-0 Flamengo Juventus 0-2 Santos; Internacional 2-0 Jundiaí; Sport 1-2 Cruzeiro; Flamengo 0-1 Vasco da Gama [Apr 1] Internacional 0-0 Juventus; Jundiaí 1-1 Santos; Flamengo 1-0 Sport; Vasco da Gama 0-0 Cruzeiro 5th-8th Place:Jundiaí bt Sport; Flamengo bt Juventus Semifinals: Santos 0-0 Cruzeiro (5-4 pen); Vasco da Gama 0-3 Internacional [Apr 2] Final: Internacional 2-1 Santos; 3rd Place: Cruzeiro bt Vasco da Gama 2000 Latin American Finals (in Mexico) Group A: Necaxa 0-1 Internacional; Cerro Porteño 0-1 Millionários Internacional 2-0 Millionários; Necaxa 1-2 Cerro Porteño Internacional 1-1 Cerro Porteño (5-6 pen); Necaxa 3-1 Millionários Group B: América (CdM) 3-0 Boca Jrs.; Barcelona 0-0 Universidad de Chile (5-4 pen) América (CdM) 7-0 Barcelona; Boca Jrs. 1-0 Universidad de Chile América (CdM) 1-1 Universidad de Chile (3-5 pen); Boca Jrs. 4-0 Barcelona Semi-Finals [Apr 30] Internacional 1-1 Boca Jrs. (3-1 pen); América (CdM) 2-1 Cerro Porteño Third Place Match [Apr 30] Cerro Porteño 2-1 Boca Jrs. Final [Apr 309 América (CdM) 1-1 Internacional (2-4 pen) Top-3 qualified for World Finals. 2000 North American Finals
2 to 5.06.2000 in Beaverton,Oregon Participants : Brampton Rangers Brampton, Canada Kitchener Spirit Kitchener, Canada Nomads La Jolla, South California Sereno Golden Eagles Phoenix, Arizona Brandon FC Flames Brandon, Florida IAYMCA Eagles Alpharetta, Georgia Arsenal SC Zionsville, Indiana Sockers FC Chicago, Illinois Group A Nomads 0-0 Sockers FC Nomads 2-1 IAYMCA Eagles Nomads 3-0 Brampton Rangers Sockers FC 1-0 IAYMCA Eagles Sockers FC 1-0 Brampton Rangers IAYMCA Eagles 6-1 Brampton Rangers Group B Sereno Golden Eagles 1-0 Brandon FC Flames Sereno Golden Eagles 2-0 Kitchener Spirit Sereno Golden Eagles 1-0 Arsenal SC Brandon FC Flames 1-1 Kitchener Spirit Brandon FC Flames 5-0 Arsenal SC Kitchener Spirit 0-0 Arsenal SC Semifinals Places 5-8 IAYMCA Eagles Arsenal SC Kitchener Spirit Brampton Rangers Semifinals Brandon FC Flames 1-0 Nomads Sockers FC 1-0 Sereno Golden Eagles 3rd Place Game Nomads 1-0 Sereno Golden Eagles Finals Brandon FC Flames 2-2 Sockers FC aet [2-3 pen] Final Placings 1. Sockers FC 2. Brandon FC Flames 3. Nomads 4. Sereno Golden Eagles Nike Premier Cup Girl's World Finals U-14 (2 to 5.06.2000 in Beaverton,Oregon) Participants : Arsenal Ladies FC London, England Gauteng East Gauteng, South Africa Guangzhou Middle School Guangzhou, Guangdong, China Burlington Blast Burlington, Canada Oshawa Kicks Oshawa, Ontario, Canada Andreas Soccer Mexico City, Mexico Valley United Stars Northridge, South California ISC Strikers Irvine, South California Challenge 85/86 Houston, Texas Michigan Hawks Livonia, Michigan Langhorne Strikers Langhorne, Pennsylvania United Quest Red Kennesaw, Georgia Group A Challenge 85/86 0-0 United Quest Red Challenge 85/86 0-0 ISC Strikers Challenge 85/86 1-0 Arsenal Ladies FC Challenge 85/86 1-0 Oshawa Kicks Challenge 85/86 5-0 Andreas Soccer United Quest Red 1-0 ISC Strikers United Quest Red 1-1 Arsenal Ladies FC United Quest Red 1-0 Oshawa Kicks United Quest Red 2-0 Andreas Soccer ISC Strikers 2-2 Arsenal Ladies FC ISC Strikers 2-0 Oshawa Kicks ISC Strikers 4-0 Andreas Soccer Arsenal Ladies FC 2-0 Oshawa Kicks Arsenal Ladies FC 5-0 Andreas Soccer Group B Valley United Stars 0-0 Langhorne Strikers Valley United Stars 4-0 Michigan Hawks Valley United Stars 2-0 Burlington Blast Valley United Stars 2-0 Guangzhou MiddleSchool Valley United Stars 10-0 Gauteng East Langhorne Strikers 2-0 Michigan Hawks Langhorne Strikers 1-0 Burlington Blast Langhorne Strikers 3-0 Guangzhou MiddleSchool Langhorne Strikers 7-1 Gauteng East Michigan Hawks 1-0 Burlington Blast Michigan Hawks 1-0 Guangzhou MiddleSchool Michigan Hawks 7-1 Gauteng East Burlington Blast 1-0 Guangzhou MiddleSchool Burlington Blast 2-0 Gauteng East Guangzhou MiddleSchool 4-0 Gauteng East Semifinals Places 5-8 ISC Strikers bt Burlington Blast Michigan Hawks 1-0 Arsenal Ladies FC Semifinals Places 9-12 Oshawa Kicks bt Gauteng East Andreas Soccer bt Guangzhou MiddleSchool 11th Place Guangzhou Middle School bt Gauteng East 9th Place Oshawa Kicks bt Andreas Soccer 7th Place Arsenal Ladies FC 4-0 Burlington Blast 5th Place ISC Strikers bt Michigan Hawks Semifinals Langhorne Strikers 2-0 Challenge 85/86 Valley United Stars 1-0 United Quest Red 3rd Place United Quest Red 1-0 Challenge 85/86 Finals Valley United Stars 1-0 Langhorne Strikers Final Placings : 1. Valley United Stars 2. Langhorne Strikers 3. United Quest Red 4. Challenge 85/86 5. ISC Strikers 6. Michigan Hawks 7. Arsenal Ladies FC 8. Burlington Blast 9. Oshawa Kicks 10. Andreas Soccer 11. Guang Zhou MiddleSchool 12. Guateng East 2000 Asia-Pacific Finals
(June 2000, Seoul)
Participants :
Bayi Middle School China Greenview High School Singapore Hak-Sung Middle School South Korea Sport Association of Petchaburi Thailand Selangor Malaysia Verdy Junior Japan Group ? Bayi Middle School 3-0 Greenview High School Bayi Middle School 3-1 Hak-Sung Middle School Hak-Sung Middle School 0-0 Greenview High School Group ? Verdy Junior 4-1 Selangor Verdy Junior 2-1 SA Petchaburi Semifinals Bayi Middle School 2-0 SA Petchaburi Verdy Junior 2-0 Hak-Sung Middle School Final Bayi Middle School 1-0 Verdy Junior Third place Hak-Sung Middle School 1-0 SA Petchaburi

Malaysian Qualification
2000 World Finals (in Zandvoort, Netherlands)

[16 participants]

AZ (Alkmaar Zaanstreek)         Alkmaar, Netherlands   [host]
Sockers FC			Chicago, Illinois, USA
Brandon FC Flames		Brandon, Florida, USA
Club De Futbol America		Mexico City, Mexico
Sport Club Internacional	Porto Alegre, Brazil
Club Cerro Porteno		Paraguay
Real Madrid			Madrid, Spain
VfB Admira Wacker Mödling	Austria
AGF Aarhus			Denmark
Debrecen Olasz Focisuli		Hungary
SMS Lodz			Poland
Servette FC Genève		Switzerland
  [replaced Anglican Grammar School Oshogbo, Nigeria (no visas)]
Ajax Cape Town			Cape Town, South Africa
Bayi Middle School		Beijing, China
Verdy Junior Youth		Japan
Hak-Sung Middle School		Ulsan, South Korea

  Group A
SC Internacional	1-1 Ajax Cape Town
SC Internacional	1-0 Bayi Middle School
SC Internacional	4-1 Admira Wacker
Ajax Cape Town		0-0 Bayi Middle School
Ajax Cape Town		3-0 Admira Wacker
Bayi Middle School	0-0 Admira Wacker
						
  Group B
CF America		1-0 AGF Aarhus
CF America		2-0 Real Madrid
CF America		2-0 Brandon Flames
AGF Aarhus		1-0 Real Madrid
AGF Aarhus		3-0 Brandon Flames
Real Madrid		6-0 Brandon Flames
		
  Group C
Hak-Sung Middle School	1-0 SMS Lodz                  
Hak-Sung Middle School	1-2 Sockers               
Hak-Sung Middle School	4-1 Alkmaar Zaanstreek     
SMS Lodz		4-0 Sockers
SMS Lodz		2-0 Alkmaar Zaanstreek
Sockers			2-2 Alkmaar Zaanstreek

  Group D
Verdy			0-1 Cerro Porteno               
Verdy			2-1 Servette Geneve             
Verdy			3-1 Debrecen Olasz Focisuli
Cerro Porteno		1-1 Servette Geneve
Cerro Porteno		0-0 Debrecen Olasz Focisuli
Servette Geneve		3-1 Debrecen Olasz Focisuli

  Semifinals Places 13-16
Admira Wacker		3-0 Brandon Flames	
Debrecen Olasz Focisuli 3-1 Alkmaar Zaanstreek	

  Semifinals Places 9-12
Bayi Middle School	3-2 Real Madrid		
Servette Geneve		1-0 Sockers		
	
  15th Place
Brandon FC Flames	3-1 Alkmaar Zaanstreek
  13th Place
VfB Admira Wacker	1-0 Debrecen Olasz Focisuli
  11th Place
Real Madrid		7-1 Sockers FC	
  9th Place
Bayi Middle School	3-0 Servette Geneve	

   Quarterfinals
SC Internacional	2-0 AGF Aarhus		
CF America		1-0 Ajax Cape Town	
SMS Lodz		0-0 Club Cerro Porteño	   (5-3 pen)
Verdy Junior Youth	1-0 Hak-Sun Middle School	

  Semifinals Places 5-8
AGF Aarhus		2-1 Club Cerro Porteno	
Ajax Cape Town		4-4 Hak-Sung Middle School  (pen?)

  7th Place
Club Cerro Porteno	1-0 Hak-Sung Middle School
  5th Place
AGF Aarhus		0-0 Ajax Cape Town	   (5-4 pen)

  Semifinals
SC Internacional	2-0 SMS Lodz		
Verdy Junior Youth	2-1 CF America		

  3rd Place
CF America		1-0 SMS Lodz
 (Gonzalez Acosta)

  Final (July 2, 2000 in Olympic Stadium, Amsterdam)
SC Internacional	1-0 Verdy Junior Youth	
 (Patrick Machado)

Final Placings

 1. Sport Club Internacional
 2. Verdy Junior Youth
 3. Club de Futbol America
 4. SMS Lodz
 5. AGF Aarhus
 6. Ajax Cape Town
 7. Club Cerro Porteño
 8. Hak-Sung Middle School
 9. Ba Yi Middle School
10. Servette Geneve
11. Real Madrid
12. Sockers FC
13. VFB Admira Wacker
14. Debrecen Olasz Focisuli
15. Brandon FC Flames
16. Alkmaar Zaanstreek


1999

Nike World Club Cup U-14 1999

1999 (West) European Finals (Reggio nell'Emilia, Italy)

Participants:

Real Madrid (holders), Reggiana (organizers), Roma (Italy), Belenenses (Portugal),
Atletico Madrid (Spain), LASK (Austria), Amiens (France), Mouscron (Belgium),
B 93 (Denmark), Larne Youth (N. Ireland), St. Joseph's Boys (Ireland),
Servette (Switzerland), Symonds Green (England), KFUM Oslo (Norway),
Etzella (Luxembourg), PSV (Netherlands), Hammarby (Sweden), Inter Turku (Finland),
Borussia Dortmund (Germany), Heart of Midlothian (Scotland)

[apparently there was a separate section for Eastern Europe]

Quarterfinals:
PSV           0-3 Atletico M 
Reggiana      4-3 Inter Turku         [after penalties] 
Real Madrid   3-1 Borussia Dortmund
Heart of Midl bt  Hammarby

Semifinals:
Atletico M    2-0 Real Madrid
Reggiana      1-0 Heart of Midlothian

Third Place Match:
Real Madrid   3-0 Heart of Midlothian [after penalties]

Final: 
Atletico M    1-0 Reggiana
  [8' Molinero]


1999 Brazilian Finals

Group Stage [Mar 27]

Round 1 
Madureira     1-0 Vasco da Gama
Corinthians   1-0 Internacional
Jundiaí       0-0 América/MG
Vitória       2-0 Portuguesa

Round 2
Vasco da Gama 0-1 Corinthians
Internacional 0-2 Madureira
América/MG    2-2 Vitória
Portuguesa    2-2 Jundiaí

Round 3
Madureira     0-1 Corinthians
Vasco da Gama 0-0 Internacional
Jundiaí       0-1 Vitória
América/MG    0-0 Portuguesa

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Corinthians       3  3  0  0  3- 0  9
 2.Madureira         3  2  0  1  3- 1  6
 3.Vasco da Gama     3  0  1  2  0- 2  1
 4.Internacional     3  0  1  2  0- 3  1

Group B
 1.Vitória           3  2  1  0  5- 2  7
 2.América/MG        3  0  3  0  2- 2  3
 3.Jundiaí           3  0  2  1  2- 3  2
 4.Portuguesa        3  0  2  1  2- 4  2

Knockout Stage [Mar 28]

Semifinals
Corinthians   2-0 América/MG
Vitória       5-4 Madureira

Final 
Corinthians   1-1 Vitória       [2-4 pen]

Vitória qualified for the South American tournament, to be played in Chile.


1999 South American Finals 
[Santiago de Chile, Apr 17, 18]
Participants: Rosario Central [Argentina] Tahuichi [Bolivia] Vitória [Brazil] Palestino [Chile] Millonarios [Colombia] Roca Fuerte [Ecuador] América [Mexico] Cerro Corá [Paraguay] Group Stage [Apr 17] Group 1 Vitória 5-0 Tahuichi Vitória 5-0 Millonarios Vitória 2-2 Palestino qualified: 1.Vitória 2.Tahuichi eliminated: Millonarios, Palestino Group 2 qualified: 1.Rosario Central 2.América eliminated: Roca Fuerte, Cerro Corá Knockout Stage [Apr 18] Semifinals Vitória 0-1 América Rosario C 2-1 Tahuichi Third Place Match Vitória 1-0 Tahuichi Final América 1-0 Rosario C América, Rosario Central and Vitória qualified for World Finals. 1999 North American Finals (4 to 7.06.1999 in Beaverton, Oregon) Participants Brampton 85 Brampton, Ontario, Canada Dixie Strikers Mississauga, Ontario, Canada La Jolla Nomads San Diego, California Javanon Louisville, Kentucky Blackwatch Keelley Albany, New York Sockers FC Chicago, Illinois GSA Phoenix Red Atlanta, Georgia Dallas Texans Dallas, Texas Group A La Jolla Nomads 2-0 Blackwatch Kelley La Jolla Nomads 4-0 Brampton 85 La Jolla Nomads 3-0 GSA Phoenix Red Blackwatch Kelley 2-0 Brampton 85 Blackwatch Kelley 1-0 GSA Phoenix Red Brampton 85 2-0 GSA Phoenix Red Group B Sockers FC 2-0 Javanon Sockers FC 1-0 Dallas Texans Sockers FC 4-1 Dixie Strikers Javanon 3-0 Dallas Texans Javanon 1-0 Dixie Strikers Dallas Texans 2-2 Dixie Strikers Semi-Finals Sockers FC 4-0 Blackwatch Keelley La Jolla Nomads 4-0 Javanon Final La Jolla Nomads 1-0 Sockers FC Third place Javanon 0-0 Blackwatch Keelley (3-1 pen) 1999 Girls Tournament (World Finals) 4 to 7.06.1999 in Beaverton,Oregon Final Pride McLean,Virginia 1-0 Colorado Rush Littleton,Colorado 1999 World Finals
(Barcelona, July 1999)
Participants: América [Mexico] Atlético de Madrid [Spain] Barcelona [Spain] Bright Stars [Nigeria] Croatia Zagreb [Croatia] Dong Book School [South Korea] La Jolla Normands [USA] MTK (Budapest) [Hungary] Real Madrid [Spain] Reggiana [Italy] Remember [South Africa] Rosario Central [Argentina] Soccers [USA] Ubon Rachatani [Thailand] Verdy Kawasaki [Japan] Vitória [Brazil] Games will have 2 halves of 20 minutes each. Round 1: MTK Budapest 0-1 Bright Stars Real Madrid 2-0 Verdy Kawasaki Rosário Central 2-0 La Jolla Dong-Buk 0-1 Barcelona Croatia Zagreb 0-0 Remember Vitória 1-0 Atlético Madrid Sockers 0-2 América Reggiana 4-0 Ubon Ratchatani Round 2: Verdy Kawasaki 2-1 MTK Budapest Bright Stars 0-1 Real Madrid Barcelona 5-0 Rosário Central La Jolla 2-2 Dong-Buk Atlético Madrid 2-0 Croatia Zagreb Remember 0-4 Vitória Ubon Ratchatani 0-2 Sockers América 2-2 Reggiana Round 3: MTK Budapest 1-0 Real Madrid Bright Stars 0-2 Verdy Kawasaki Rosário Central 2-0 Dong-Buk La Jolla 1-1 Barcelona Croatia Zagreb 0-1 Vitória Remember 1-7 Atlético Madrid Sockers 2-0 Reggiana América 5-3 Ubon Ratchatani Final Tables: 1.Real Madrid 3 2 0 1 3- 1 6 2.Verdy Kawasaki 3 2 0 1 4- 3 6 3.MTK Budapest 3 1 0 2 2- 3 3 4.Bright Stars 3 1 0 2 1- 3 3 1.Barcelona 3 2 1 0 7- 1 7 2.Rosário Central 3 2 0 1 4- 5 6 3.La Jolla Normands 3 0 2 1 3- 5 2 4.Dong-Buk 3 0 1 2 2- 5 1 1.Vitória 3 3 0 0 6- 0 9 2.Atlético Madrid 3 2 0 1 9- 2 6 3.Croatia Zagreb 3 0 1 2 0- 3 1 4.Remember 3 0 1 2 1-11 1 1.América 3 2 1 0 9- 5 7 2.Sockers 3 2 0 1 4- 2 6 3.Reggiana 3 1 1 1 6- 4 4 4.Ubon Ratchatani 3 0 0 3 3-11 0 Quarterfinals Places 1-8 Real Madrid 0-0 Rosário Central [2-4 pen] Barcelona 3-2 Verdy Kawasaki América 0-0 Atlético Madrid [5-4 pen] Vitória 5-0 Sockers Places 9-16 MTK Budapest 3-4 La Jolla Normands Reggiana 1-0 Croatia Zagreb Bright Stars 5-4 Dong Buk Middles Ubon Ratchatani 0-2 Remember Semifinals Places 1-4 Rosário Central 1-1 América [5-4 pen] Barcelona 2-0 Vitória Places 5-8 Real Madrid 0-0 Atlético Madrid [4-3 pen] Verdy Kawasaki 2-0 Sockers Places 9-12 Bright Stars 1-0 Remember La Jolla Nomads 0-1 Reggiana Places 13-16 Dong-Buk 2-0 Ratchatani MTK Budapest - Croatia Zagreb Final Barcelona 2-1 Rosário Central Third Place Match América 0-0 Vitória [3-2 pen] Fifth Place Match Real Madrid 0-1 Verdy Kawasaki Seventh Place Match Atlético Madrid 2-0 Sockers



1998


Atlético Bilbao

Nike World Club Cup U-14 1998

1998 (West) European Finals (Bilbao, Spain)

Third place
Athletic Bilbao

Final
Real Madrid              3-1 Sevilla


1998 Brazilian Finals

Final
São Paulo         1-1 Palmeiras  [5-4 pen]


1998 South American Finals 
[April, 1998, Buenos Aires, Argentina]
Final Newell's Old Boys bt Tahuichi (Santa Cruz, Bolivia) Third: Monterrey 1998 North America Finals in June in Beaverton, Oregon Final Cleveland United,Ohio bt Raleigh Green Caps,NC [2-1 pen] 1998 World Finals
(8 to 10.07.1998 in Paris)
(16 Participants) FC Burel Marseille, France Real Madrid Madrid, Spain Sevilla FC Sevilla, Spain Athletic Bilbao Bilbao, Spain St Johnstone FC Perth, Scotland St Joseph's AFC Dublin, Rep.of Ireland Cleveland United Bay Village, Ohio,USA NC Raleigh Green Caps Raleigh, North Carolina,USA Newell's Old Boys Rosario, Argentina Academia Tahuichi Santa Cruz, Bolivia Monterrey Mexico Perlis FC Malaysia SA Suphan Buri Thailand MaSon Joongang MiddleSchool South Korea Delta Force FC Nigeria SSF Juventus South Africa Final (10.07.1998 in Charléty Stadium, Paris) Athletic Bilbao bt Academica Tahuichi [pen] Other matches Academia Tahuichi 6-0 SSF Juventus Academia Tahuichi 7-0 Cleveland United


1997

Nike World Club Cup U-14 1997

1997 (West) European Finals

Sevilla (Spain) won


1997 South American Finals [Chile]
 
Final
Corinthians (Brazil)		 bt Platense (Argentina)


1997 North America Finals

31.05 to 01.06 in Beaverton, Oregon

 Final
Carrollwood Lightning,Tampa	 bt Santa Anita Breakaway,Arcadia

 Third place
Chicago Magics,Chicago		 bt Beach FC Desperados,Virginia Beach


1997 World Finals 
(in July in Cape Town, South Africa)
Final Platense (Argentina) 0-0 Corinthians (Brasil) (3-2 pen) Fifth place SSF Juventus (South Africa) Other matches Platense (Argentina) 0-0 Mecca Classic (Nigeria) Platense (Argentina) 1-0 Sevilla FC (Spain) Platense (Argentina) 1-0 Santa Anita Breakaway (USA) Platense (Argentina) 2-0 Carrollwood Lightning (USA) 

 




Lien vers les sites officiels du tournoi / Link to the official web-site of the tournament

www.premiercupmedia.com et www.manchesterunitedpremiercup.com


Création de la page : 31/08/2008

 Web-Master :  Alain@FOOTJUNIORS.ch